Fun Run Highlights Coastal Awareness

Wednesday 19th, June 2013 / 23:15 Published by
in Sports

Oniel Williams captured the overall runner prize in the Coastal Awareness Fun Run Walk at the weekend. Mr. Williams’ prize was a round trip for two to New York City.

Edmund Dorsett, the overall winner among walkers won a trip for two to Abaco.

The complete list of winners:

Runners Category
•    Under 15 Male
◦    Third Place N/A
◦    Second Place N/A
◦    First Place: Joshua Knowles
•    Under 15 Female
◦    Third Place: N/A
◦    Second Place  N/A
◦    First Place N/A
•    Under 20 Male
◦    Third Place N/A
◦    Second Place N/A
◦    First Place: Gabriel Rahming
•    Under 20 Female
◦    Third Place: N/A
◦    Second Place: N/A
◦    First Place: N/A
•    Under 30 Male
◦    Third Place: N/A
◦    Second Place: N/A
◦    First Place: Oniel Williams
•    Under 30 Female
◦    Third Place: N/A
◦    Second Place: N/A
◦    First Place: Samantha Smith
•    Under 40 Male
◦    Third Place: N/A
◦    Second Place: Diallo Ingraham
◦    First Place: David Ferguson
•    Under 40 Female
◦    Third Place: N/A
◦    Second Place: N/A
◦    First Place: N/A
•    Under 50 Male
◦    Third Place: Elroy Montero
◦    Second Place: Kevin McPhee
◦    First Place: Roy Sanchez
•    Under 50 Female
◦    Third Place: N/A
◦    Second Place:  N/A
◦    First Place: Eve Dorsett
•    Over 50 Male
◦    Third Place: N/A
◦    Second Place: N/A
◦    First Place: N/A
•    Over 50 Female
◦    Third Place: N/A
◦    Second Place: N/A
◦    First Place: N/A
Overall Runner: Oniel Williams
FUN RUN WALK RESULTS
Walkers Category
•    Under 15 Male
◦    Third Place N/A
◦    Second Place: Cameron Hutchinson
◦    First Place: Ranna Turner
•    Under 15 Female
◦    Third Place: Kristen Hutchinson
◦    Second Place: Chloe Hamilton
◦    First Place: Phyllis Adderley
•    Under 20 Male
◦    Third Place N/A
◦    Second Place N/A
◦    First Place: Clydon Stubbs
•    Under 20 Female
◦    Third Place: N/A
◦    Second Place: N/A
◦    First Place: N/A
•    Under 30 Male
◦    Third Place: N/A
◦    Second Place: Kordero St. Cyr
◦    First Place: Charles Richardson
•    Under 30 Female
◦    Third Place: N/A
◦    Second Place: Kera Rollins
◦    First Place: Kendra Culmer
•    Under 40 Male
◦    Third Place: N/A
◦    Second Place: N/A
◦    First Place: N/A
•    Under 40 Female
◦    Third Place: Kimberly Evans
◦    Second Place: Briony Seymour
◦    First Place: Janet Sanchez
•    Under 50 Male
◦    Third Place: Cyprian Gibson
◦    Second Place: Kirkwood Deal
◦    First Place: David Prabhu
•    Under 50 Female
◦    Third Place: Melissa Catlett
◦    Second Place:  Liesl Hanna
◦    First Place: Patryce Curry
•    Over 50 Male
◦    Third Place: Glen Pratt
◦    Second Place: Leslie Miller
◦    First Place: Edmund Dorsett
•    Over 50 Female
◦    Third Place: Bernadette Bain
◦    Second Place: Daphne Haines
◦    First Place: Kelsie Dorsett

Overall Walker: Edmund Dorsett

Share
,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

The Bahamian Project

Like Us